Rosehip Seed Oil Quick Facts: -Comes from the seeds of the rosehip fruit, a wild plant that grows in Chile -Extremely high in essential fatty acids (over 70% of the rosehip seed is fatty acid) -Rich in vitamins and antioxidants, especially Vitamin C, Vitamin A (retinol), and linoleic and linolenic acids-all superstars for skin and hair health -Was used by the Ancient Egyptians, Mayans and Native Americans for its healing properties Health & Skincare Benefits of Rosehip Seed Oil: -Corrects UV damage from the sun -Reduces appearance of scars, burns and stretch marks -Treats fine lines and wrinkles -Hydrates dry skin -Great for eczema and psoriasis -Evens skin tone = awesome if you have hyper-pigmentation, age spots or other minor skin discolorations
- Product Dimensions: 2 x 2 x 5.6 inches
- Shipping Weight: 7.8 ounces
- Domestic Shipping: Currently, item can be shipped only within the U.S. and to APO/FPO addresses. For APO/FPO shipments, please check with the manufacturer regarding warranty and support issues.
- International Shipping: This item can be shipped to select countries outside of the U.S. Learn More
- ASIN: B00KI3Z2UW
- UPC: 851615006075
- Item model number: 784672224710