Fractionated Coconut Oil is a fraction of the coconut oil from which almost all the long chain triglycerides are removed, thus leaving mainly the Medium Chain Triglycerides and making it absolutely saturated oil. This saturation gives it a very-very long shelf life and stability.
Fractionated Coconut oil is the first choice for most people in the cosmetics and soap industry.
It is completely liquid, colorless, odorless, and resists rancidity. It is non-greasy and very light – makes a great non-staining massage oil.
- Shipping Weight: 6.1 ounces
- ASIN: B00IKUXY64
- UPC: 712392058957
- Product Warranty: For warranty information about this product, please click here
- Discontinued by manufacturer: Yes