Our Fractionated Coconut Oil, is a clear and odorless oil made up primarily of medium-chain triglycerides, also known as MCT in the industry. Fractionated Coconut Oil is highly stable for use in creams and lotions, and many other cosmetic preparations for skin and hair. Its ability to transport essential oils and actives makes it an oil of choice among medical practitioners and massage therapists as it produces a barrier on the skin, but will not clog pores. It leaves skin feeling silky smooth and non-greasy, unlike other vegetable carrier oils. Fractionated Coconut Oil is completely soluble with all essential oils and is colorless, odorless, and will not stain. Use as a light carrier oil for topical applications of therapeutic-grade essential oils. Dilute one part essential oil to five parts or more of Fractionated Coconut Oil depending on skin sensitivity, or as directed on essential oil label. Can also be used to help minimize sensitive skin reactions to essential oils by applying directly to affected area. For topical use only.
Are You Serious About Losing Weight Fast? TRY THIS TONIGHT:This newly discovered fat melting technique forces your body to burn belly fat overnight. Medical experts all around the world are shocked, because this unusual method does not involve any crazy dieting, surgery, pills or supplements… Click here to see the details!
You can also download your FREE copy of "The Incredible Benefits of Exercise During and After Menopause" here.